Zum Hauptinhalt springen
8711609090
ZUGMASCHINEN, KRAFTFAHRZEUGE, KRAFTRÄDER, FAHRRÄDER UND ANDERE NICHT SCHIENENGEBUNDENE LANDFAHRZEUGE, TEILE UND ZUBEHÖR DAVON›Krafträder (einschließlich Mopeds) und Fahrräder mit Hilfsmotor, auch mit Beiwagen; Beiwagen›Krafträder (einschließlich Mopeds) und Fahrräder mit Hilfsmotor, auch mit Beiwagen; Beiwagen, mit Elektromotor als Antriebsmotor›Krafträder (einschließlich Mopeds) und Fahrräder mit Hilfsmotor, auch mit Beiwagen; Beiwagen, mit Elektromotor als Antriebsmotor, andere

Andere

EU-Regelzollsatz
6%
MwSt.
19%
Zusatzzölle / Sanktionen
0 Regeln
Erforderliche Dokumente
32 Dok.
Y054Y121Y123Y152Y160Y163+26
Standardsatze
Gilt fürArtSatzBedingungenVerordnung
ERGA OMNESThird country duty6%-R1821/16
ERGA OMNESLow-value consignment customs duty3 EUR-R0382/26
Praferenzen
AD 0%AL 0%BA 0%CA 0%CAMER 0%CARI 0%CH 0%CI 0%CL 0%CM 0%CO 0%DOEd-D /L-SEH 0%DZ 0%EBA 0%EC 0%EEA 0%EG 0%ESA 0%EUCA 0%FJ 0%FO 0%GB 0%GE 0%GH 0%GSP 2.5%GSP+ 0%IL 0%JO 0%JP 0%KE 0%KR 0%LB 0%LOMB 0%MA 0%MD 0%ME 0%MK 0%MX 0%Mercosur 4.8%NZ 0%PE 0%PG 0%PS 0%SADC EPA 0%SB 0%SG 0%SM 0%SWITZ 0%SY 0%TN 0%TR 0%UA 0%US 0%VN 0%WS 0%XC 0%XK 0%XL 0%XS 0%ZA 0%
Hinweise
TM01066
Eine „Position“ richtet sich nach der zolltariflichen Einreihung des Produkts, nicht nach der Zahl der physischen Stücke. Beispiele der Kommission: 5 gleiche T-Shirts = 3 EUR (1 Position); ein T-Shirt und eine Uhr = 6 EUR (2 Positionen). Die Maßnahme gilt für Fernverkäufe in Sendungen mit einem Wert bis 150 EUR. Laut Kommission gilt eine Ausnahme für Waren, die unter Präferenzabkommen oder Zollunionsmaßnahmen fallen, wenn die Mehrwertsteuer nicht über IOSS erhoben und die Waren in H1 angemeldet wurden. Leitlinien der Europäischen Kommission (08.06.2026, aktualisiert 20.07.2026)
Fußnotentext aus den ZolldatenFrom 1 July 2026 until 1 July 2028, a customs duty of EUR 3 per item in a consignment the intrinsic value of which does not exceed a total of EUR 150 shall apply instead of the relief eliminated pursuant to Article 1 of this Regulation, where:(a) the importation of the goods is exempt from VAT in accordance with Article 143(1), point (ca), of Directive 2006/112/EC; or(b) the goods are in a postal consignment as defined in Article 1, point (24), of Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/2446.
TM904
Preferences granted under the agreement between the European Union and Morocco in force from 19 July 2019.As of 3 October 2025, products originating in Western Sahara subject to controls by the customs authorities of the Kingdom of Morocco shall benefit from trade preferences under the terms of the new Agreement in the form of exchange of letters between the EU and Morocco, The European Union and the Kingdom of Morocco have agreed to allow those products to be identified by reference to the region of origin to be included in the proof of origin and as provided for in Protocol 4.In view of the application of these measures, the origin certificates codes U179 and U180 must be declared.The country code to be entered in the origin declaration when these proofs of origin are used is “2000”.
CD303
The relief from or the reduction of customs duties shall be subject to a specific request expressed by the declarant in Data Element 12 04 000 000 of the UCC [Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/2446 (Annex B)] (former box 44 of the Single Administrative Document (SAD) "Additional information/Documents produced/Certificates and authorisations").
CD727
Eligibility to benefit from this preference is subject to the presentation of an origin declaration stating the European Union origin of the goods, in the context of the Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA).
CD906
The list of non-eligible locations and their postal codes is available at the following address: http://ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/customs/technical-arrangement_postal-codes.pdf
CD500
Eligibility to benefit from this preference is subject to the presentation of a proof of origin stating the community origin of the goods, in the context of the agreement between the European Union and the Swiss Confederation.
CD01100
For the purposes of this Regulation, the origin of goods shall be determined in accordance with the rules on non-preferential origin as referred to in Title II, Chapter 2, Section 1 of Regulation (EU) No 952/2013, until rules on preferential origin as referred to in Article 64(2) or (3) of that Regulation have been adopted.
5

Verbindliche Zolltarifauskunft

vZTA Klassifizierungsbeispiele

ESgold25SOL954

Foldable electric scooter for personal transport

MetallGRI 1GRI 6
ESgold24SOL508

Electric motorcycle for children

AluminiumGRI 1GRI 6
SEgold24-27239

Incomplete electric bicycle with pedals

MetallGRI 1GRI 2aGRI 6
SEgold24-16524

Incomplete electric bicycle with pedals

MetallGRI 1GRI 2aGRI 6
SIgold025/0073

Electric motorcycle with 70kW motor

AluminiumGRI 1GRI 6

Die vZTA ist eine amtliche Entscheidung der EU-Zollbehörde zur Einreihung von Waren. Sie gilt 3 Jahre und ist in allen EU-Mitgliedstaaten verbindlich.